skip navigation
Farmingdale JV
FarmJV
2 - 6 Final
SY-JV
Syosset JV
1 2 3 T
Farmingdale JV 0 0 2 2
Syosset JV 0 4 2 6

East #2 v #3 seed


Game Totals

SCORING 1 2 3 T
Farmingdale JV 0 0 2 2
Syosset JV 0 4 2 6
POWER PLAYS
Farmingdale JV 0 for 2 (0.0%)
Syosset JV 0 for 2 (0.0%)
SHOTS 1 2 3 T
Farmingdale JV - - 2 2
Syosset JV - 4 2 6
PENALTIES
Farmingdale JV 4 minutes on 2 infractions
Syosset JV 4 minutes on 2 infractions

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

    • 1st Period
    • 8:17
    • Farmingdale JV
    • #22 Camden Kelly Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 2nd Period
    • NO PENALTY
    • 3rd Period

Farmingdale JV Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
1 Louis Iaccino 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Eric Gardener 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Charles Catanzarita 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Ian Innes 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Zach Curran 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ryan Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Camden Kelly 0 0 0 0 2 0
24 Stephen Sigler 1 0 1 1 2 0
25 Ryan Gillen 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Joseph Meyer 1 0 1 1 0 0
36 Andrew Siegel 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Peter Pascarella 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 Jack Hothersall 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Vincent Galbo 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 Joseph Sylvester 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 James Abbene 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 Frank Rastelli 0 0 0 0 0 0
99 Dante Scibelli 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 0 2 2 4

Syosset JV Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
4 Kieran O'Donnell 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zachary Noll 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Zachary Blick 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jack Bahrenburg 2 0 2 2 0 0
12 Rocco Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Emmanuel Ciminiello 2 0 2 2 0 0
24 Miles Hochman 1 0 1 1 0 0
26 Thomas DiZinno 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Brady Lichtenstein 0 2 2 0 0 0
30 Blake Weingarten 0 1 1 0 0 0
42 Brett Kitograd 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Owen Azevedo 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Jadon Chung 1 0 1 1 0 0
78 Jayson Schiller 0 0 0 0 4 0
82 Roman Arroyo 0 1 1 0 0 0
Totals 6 4 10 6 4

Farmingdale JV Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 AJ Frankaitis 45:00 6 0 6 .000
Totals 45:00 6 0 6 .000

Syosset JV Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
25 Jason Kitograd 0:00 2 0 2 .000
37 Cameron Sher 45:00 0 0 0 .000
Totals 45:00 2 0 2 .000

Game Details

  • 2482
  • Town of Oyster Bay Ice Skating Center, Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY, USA

Game Description

East #2 v #3 seed

Officials

  • Johnny Rup
  • Matt Rup