skip navigation

Junior Varsity and Middle School Playoffs Updated

By admin, 03/01/20, 9:15PM EST

Share

Finals - March 12th 7:15pm at Long Beach Arena

Please see the following Playoff Dates and times.

JV Divisional Semi's - March 8th

JV Divisional Finals - March 10th

JV Varsity Finals - March 12th

MS Finals Trophy and Consolation Divisions - March 15th

 

Sun Mar 8 Farmingdale Syosset Town of Oyster Bay Ice Skating Center, Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY, USA 5:45 PM EDT
Sun Mar 8 Long Beach Roslyn/GC Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 7:00 PM EDT
Sun Mar 8 Cold Spring Harbor Massapequa Town of Oyster Bay Ice Skating Center, Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY, USA 7:15 PM EDT
Sun Mar 8 Oceanside B/M Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 8:30 PM EDT
Tue Mar 10 Syosset Massapequa Town of Oyster Bay Ice Skating Center, Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY, USA 6:45 PM EDT
Tue Mar 10 Long Beach B/M Town of Oyster Bay Ice Skating Center, Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY, USA 8:15 PM EDT
Thurs Mar 12 Bellmore / Merrick Massapequa Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 7:15 PM EDT

 

 

    Away Home    
MS - Championship Trophy Quarter Finals - 8 vs 1 Fri Mar 13 Syosset /Jericho Bellmore / Merrick Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 8:30 PM EDT
MS - Championship Trophy Quarter Finals - 7 vs 2 Fri Mar 13 Wantagh / Seaford / Plainedge Massapequa Freeport Recreational Center, East Merrick Road, Freeport, NY, USA 9:15 PM EDT
MS - Championship Trophy Quarter Finals - 6 vs 3 Thurs Mar 12 Rockville Centre / Malverne Lynbrook / ER / Hewlett Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 5:45 PM EDT
MS - Championship Trophy Quarter Finals - 5 vs 4 Sat Mar 14 Great Neck / Herricks Roslyn Town of Oyster Bay Ice Skating Center, Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY, USA 7:00 PM EDT
MS - Championship Trophy Semi Finals (winner 6v3) vs (winner 7v2) Sun Mar 15 winner 6v3 winner 7v2 Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 12:40 PM EDT
MS - Championship Trophy Semi Finals (winner 5v4) vs (winner 8v1) Sun Mar 15 winner 5v4 winner 8v1 Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 11:10 AM EDT
MS - Championship Trophy Finals Sun Mar 15 TBD TBD Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena, West Bay Drive, Long Beach, NY, USA 7:00 PM EDT
           
           
           
           
           
           
MS - Consolation Division - Semi-Finals -#4 vs. #1 seed Sat Mar 14 Manhasset Oceanside Port Washington Skating Center, Port Washington, NY, USA 4:00 PM EDT
MS - Consolation Division - Semi-Finals - 2v 3 Sat Mar 14 Port Washington Plainview / Bethpage Port Washington Skating Center, Port Washington, NY, USA 5:30 PM EDT
MS - Consolation Division - Finals Sun Mar 15 TBD TBD Town of Oyster Bay Ice Skating Center, Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY, USA 7:45 PM EDT